About the NSBA | Officers/Staff | Executive Council | House of Delegates | NSBA Programs & Services | Other Bar Associations | Nebraska Lawyers Foundation

Executive Council


 

District 1 District 4 Archive of Meeting Minutes
District 2 District 5 Meeting Materials
District 3 District 6  
Officers

President
G. Michael Fenner
Creighton University
School of Law
2500 California Plz
Omaha
  NE  68178-0208
(402) 280-3090; Fax: (402) 280-245

President-Elect
Amie C. Martinez
Anderson Creager & Wittstruck, P.C., L.L.O.
1630 K St.
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 477-8800; Fax: (402) 477-88

President-Elect Designate
Robert F. Rossiter Jr.
Fraser Stryker PC LLO
500 Energy Plz., 409 S 17th St.
Omaha, NE 68102-2663
(402) 341-6000; Fax: (402) 341-8290

Immediate Past President
Marsha E. Fangmeyer
Knapp Fangmeyer Aschwege
Besse & Marsh
1323 Central Ave.; PO Box 10
Kearney
  NE  68848-0010
(308) 236-6441; Fax: (308) 234-374

House of Delegates Chair
Joel M. Carney
Larson Kuper Wenninghoff & Carney, PC, LLO
17021 Lakeside Hills Plz. #202
Omaha NE 68130
(402) 932-0290; Fax: (402) 932-0301

House of Delegates Chair-Elect
Timothy R. Engler
Harding & Shultz, PC LLO
121 S 13th St. #800; PO Box 82028
Lincoln, NE 68501-2028
(402) 434-3000; Fax: (402) 434-3030

House of Delegates Chair-Elect Designate
Robert J. Parker Jr.
Seiler & Parker, P.C., L.L.O.
726 Eastside Blvd., PO Box 1288
Hastings, NE 68902-1288
(402) 463-3125; Fax: (402) 463-3110
   
 District Representatives/Ex-Officio 
Executive Director/Secretary/Treasurer
Director of Minority & Justice Implementation CommitteeLiz Neeley
Nebraska State Bar Association
635 S. 14th St.
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 475-7091; Fax: (402) 475-7098
District 1
Glenda J. Pierce
University of Nebraska College of Law
PO Box 830902
Lincoln, NE 68583-0902
(402) 472-2161; Fax: (402) 472-5185
District 2
J. Scott Paul
McGrath North Mullin & Kratz, PC LLO
First National Tower # 3700
1601 Dodge St.
Omaha, NE 68102
(402) 341-3070; Fax: (402) 341-0216

District 3
Todd B. Vetter
Fitzgerald Vetter & Temple
1002 Riverside Blvd, #200
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 371-7770; Fax: (402) 371-7822

District 4
Hon. John F. Irwin
Nebraska Court of Appeals
State Capitol, PO Box 98910
Lincoln NE 68509
402) 593-4491; Fax: (402) 593-4493
District 5
Michael R. Dunn
Halbert Dunn & Halbert, LLC
111 E 17th St.; PO Box 447
Falls City, NE 68355-0447
(402) 245-4486; Fax: (402) 245-4491

District 6
Michael J. McCarthy
McCarthy & Moore
PO Box 1005
North Platte, NE 69103-1005
(308) 532-0551; Fax: (308) 532-0403

Supreme Court Liaison
Chief Justice Michael G. Heavican
2214 State Capitol
P.O. Box 98910
Lincoln, NE 68509-8910
(402) 471-3738; Fax: (402) 471-2197

 

Young Lawyers Section Chair
Luke Michael Simpson
Ross, Schroeder & George, LLC
220 W 15th St.; PO Box 1685
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 237-5187; Fax: (308) 237-5530

ABA State Delegate
Daniel A. Fullner
Egley Fullner Montag & Hockabout
111 W 3rd St.; PO Box 424
Madison, NE 68748-0424
(402) 454-1000; Fax: (402) 454-3447
 
   

 

Printer-friendly Version