Academy Home | Steering Committee | Brochure | Application | Nomination Form | 2013-2014 Class
 

Eighth Class of the NSBA Leadership Academy

 

Roxanne Alhejaj
Omaha

Areas of Practice: Bankruptcy, Real Estate, Probate & Estate Planning

Jennifer Bear Eagle
Omaha

Areas of Practice: Federal Indian Law

Bren Chambers
Lincoln

Areas of Practice: Litigation - Civil, Litigation - Criminal, Wills, Trusts, Estates, Tax, Securities, Litigation & Legal Malpractice Defense
Angela Dunne
Omaha

Areas of Practice: Divorce

Kristin Farwell
Omaha

Areas of Practice: Litigation, Bankruptcy, Creditor's Rights
Jason Grams
Omaha

Area of Practice: Complex Litgation, predominantly in the federal courts; Administrative & Regulatory, Commercial, Environmental, Employment, and some State Malpractice & Negligence Disputes

Nicholas Halbur
Omaha

Area of Practice: Elder Law, Estate Planning

Katrine Herrboldt
Papillion

Area of Practice: Juvenile Law

Justin High
Omaha

Area of Practice: Workers' Compensation, Employment Law, Wrongful Death, Business Planning & Succession, Environmental Law

April Hook
Omaha

Area of Practice: Commercial Litigation, Personal Injury/Product Liability, General Litigation - Civil

Kate Jones
Omaha

Area of Practice: Employment Law, ERISA Litigatrion, Appellate Practice

Suzanne Kaufman-McNamara
Omaha

Area of Practice: Veterans Disability Law

Luke Klinker
Omaha

Area of Practice: Commercial Litigation, Creditor's Rights, Insurance Defense, Appellate Practice, Domestic Relations, Criminal Defense

Brittney Krause
Omaha

Area of Practice: Commercial Litigation, Construction & Design law, Creditors Rights, Estate Planning

Brandi Lang
Papillion

Area of Practice: Criminal Prosecution

Amy Lawrenson
Omaha

Area of Practice: Real Estate, Environmental & Natural Resources, Energy & Renewable Energy

Brian Miles
Omaha

Area of Practice: Trusts & Estates, Corporate Law, General Counsel

Andrea Miller
Scottsbluff

Area of Practice: Family Law, Juvenile Law, Litigation – Civil
Angela Miller
Omaha

Area of Practice: Agricultural Law, Estate Planning, Transactional Law
Mary Ann Novak
Lincoln

Area of Practice: Intellectual Property Transactions & Litigation, Trademark Prosecution, Complex Commercial Litigation

Dr. Gretchen Oltman
Papillion

Area of Practice: Education as a Researcher & Scholar, Education Law Issues

David Proksel
Omaha

Area of Practice: Title Insurance, Real Estate, Commercial Lending, Low Income Housing, Tax Credits

Amy Schuchman
Elkhorn

Area of Practice: Juvenile Dilinquency & Abuse/Neglect, Criminal Prosecutions, Termination of Parental Rights, Special Education Law
Robin Spady
Lincoln

Area of Practice: Government, Non-Profit, Energy, Natural Resources

Christine Vanderford
Lincoln

Area of Practice: Estate Planning, Probate, Business Development, Elder Law


Joshua Wendell
Ogallala

Area of Practice: Business Entities, Estates, Litigation - Civil, Agricultural Law